Monthly Archives: April 2015

They’re Here…And I’m Excited…

…Here’s a peak… Seeing this made my laugh & cry at the same time. 🙂 Always stay grinding… Advertisements

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

My Lack of Concentration….

What I wanna be doing………. Yeah,…it’s that kind of day today…….. Sometimes you just gotta get NASTY! ..lolol + My favourite guilty pleasure rap song..True hip hop heads,..will know this song… Like I said,..it’s just one of those days.. I … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Things that made me smile this week…

Actually, more like Laugh out Loud… Find joy in the little stupid things that pop up randomly. Life is certainly difficult enough…Oh Yeah,..don’t take yourself so seriously…  🙂  

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

The Coolest Thing I’ve Seen in a While…. Tuna Melt

Inspiration comes from the strangest places…

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Flying High….

  All that Matters,…. They had a nice day!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

ALL BLACK ERYTHING…

I felt catwomany,,,(Yeah ..it’s a word)  🙂   Got My man Lenny on my mind…and he got me on his…  🙂  

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments

OK..SO I Actually left my house……

To go somewhere other than work. I even managed to crack a big ass smile. This was a while ago ,..but I’m only now getting round to posting about it. 🙂 My outfit is cute enit? lol    

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments